*State COMMITTEES: CLICK hERE - DROP-DOWN Menu
-
Committees: A-C
-
D-H
-
I-N
-
P-Z
<
>
*STATE Committe links: - Click Here -
~Maryland Delaware and District of Columbia Elks Association:
***State President: Renee' Rivituso - Waldorf, MD Lodge 2421 - (240) 508-8636 (Cell) - ElkrRivituso@gmail.com (Email)
**State Secretary: Betty Hardin - Havre de Grace, MD Lodge 1564 - (410) 960-5492 (Cell) - bettwedg@comcast.net (Email)
**COMMITTEES:
Americanism Committee Chairman: Erin Muscarella - Laurel, MD Lodge 2283 - (301) 922-5453 (Cell) - elm.95@verizon.net (Email)
Accident Prevention Program Chairman: Michael W. Ford - Abingdon, MD Lodge 2354- (410) 977-8230 (Cell)- sprinklergod26@yahoo.com
Auto Tags Program Chairs:
MD: Frank Kane - Laurel, MD Lodge 2283 - (240) 593-3529 (Cell) - fjkane@comcast.net (Email)
DE: Bonnie L. Howell - Milford, DE Lodge 2401 - (302) 632-0420 (Cell) - bhowell48@verizon.net (Email)
Business Practices Committee Chairman: Robert Jordan - Ocean City, MD Lodge 2645 - (410) 908-2434 (Cell) - k9118@aol.com (Email)
By-Laws Committee Chair: William H. Buttrill, Jr., PSP, GIG - Seaford, DE Lodge 2458 - (410) 430-4435 (Cell) - bestplumber@verizon.net (Email)
CLMS Coordinator: Louis B. Schmeltzer, Jr. - Annapolis, MD Lodge 622 - (410) 627-5179 (Cell) - louschmeltzer@gmail.com (Email)
Convention/Conference (Con-Con): Robert Broom - St. Mary's County, MD Lodge 2092 - (240) 434-8129 (Cell) - robert.broom72@gmail.com (Email)
Directory Chair: Betty B. Hardin - Havre de Grace, MD Lodge 1564 - (410) 960-5492 (Cell) - bettwedg@comcast.net (Email)
Donate Life Chair: Joy Schreck - Cape Henlopen, DE Lodge 2540 - (908) 307-0615 (Cell) - joyschreck@verizon.net (Email)
Drug Awareness Chair: Angela Meyer - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 739-5575 (Cell) - ecbsecretary@outlook.com (Email)
Elks Camp Barrett - Director of Operations: Angela Meyer - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 739-5575 (Cell) - ecbsecretary@outlook.com (Email)
Elks Camp Barrett Executive Committee Chair: Benjamin Stone - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 960-2718 (Cell) - stoneben515@gmail.com (Email)
Elks Camp Barrett Improvement & Fund-Raising Chair: Louis B Schmeltzer Jr, Annapolis, MD Lodge 622- (410) 627-5179 (C)- louschmeltzer@gmail.com (E)
Elks State Publication Editor: Jane L. Swigert - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 703-1796 (Cell) - statenewsletter@outlook.com (Email)
Elks National Foundation Chair: Mary Underwood - Laurel, MD Lodge 2283 - (301) 399-5857 (Cell) - maryhuj1223@gmail.com (Email)
Elks National Veterans Service Commission (ENVSC): Louis B. Schmeltzer, Jr.- Annapolis, MD Lodge 622 - (410) 627-5179 (C)- louschmeltzer@gmail.com (E)
Elks Scholarship Committee Chair: Lynn Evans - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 598-1225 (Cell) - lynnevans6303@gmail.com (Email)
Elks Training Committee Chairman: Robert Ennis - Washington-Rockville, MD Lodge 15 - (301) 538-243? (Cell) - rennis51@verizon.net (Email)
Government Relations Committee Chairs:
MD: Corey Bradley - Broadneck, MD Lodge 2608 - (240) 643-0100 (Cell) - corey.bradley@verizon.net (Email)
DE: TBD, TBD Lodge ???? - (???) ???-???? (Cell) - TBD (Email)
Hoop Shoot Committee Chair: Dewayne Wilcher - Camp Springs, MD Lodge 2332 - (240) 882-8785 (Cell) - dewaynewilcher@yahoo.com (Email)
Insurance Risk Manager: Michael William Ford - Abingdon, MD Lodge 2354 - (410) 977-8230 (Cell) - sprinklergod26@yahoo.com (Email)
Lodge Activities Committee Chair: Mary Villeneuve - Laurel, MD Lodge 2283 - (716) 697-2412 (Cell) - mgvill62@gmail.com (Email)
Lodge Development and Assistance - John C. Loftus, PSP - Ocean City, MD Lodge 2645 - (302) 430-8202 (Cell) - k9sgt2x@gmail.com (Email)
Membership Committee Chair: John Opitz - Abingdon, MD Lodge 2354 - (410) 591-6123 (Cell) - mtlian@comcast.net (Email)
Major Project Committee Chair: Ben Stone - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 960-2718 (Cell) - stoneben515@gmail.com (Email)
New Lodge Committee Chair: Connie J. DeYoung - Dover, DE Lodge 1903 - (302) 270-5431 (Cell) - conniedeyoung@gmail.com (Email)
Newsletter Committee Chair: Janie Swigert - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 703-1796 Cell) - statenewsltter@outlook.com (Email)
Public Relations Committee Chair: Janie Swigert - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 703-1796 (Cell) - mddedcElks@gmail.com (Email)
Photographer: Janie Swigert - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 703-1796 (Cell) - statenewsletter@outlook.com (Email)
Resolutions Committee Chair: TBD, TBD Lodge ???? - (???) ???-???? (Cell) - TBD (Email)
Ritual Committee Chair: J. Gordon Alexander - Frederick, MD Lodge 684 - (301) 471-0269 (Cell) - jga684@Gmail.com (Email)
Scholarships Committee Chair: Lynn Evans - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 598-1225 (Cell) - lynnevans6303@gmail.com (Email)
Scouting Coordinator: Tanner Bilbrough - Chestertown Lodge 2474 - (443) 480-1233 (Cell) - tannerbilbrough@yahoo.com (Email)
Boy Scouts: Tanner Bilbrough - Chestertown Lodge 2474 - (443) 480-1233 (Cell) - tannerbilbrough@yahoo.com (Email)
Girl Scouts: Erin Muscarella - Laurel, MD Lodge 2283 - (301) 922-5453 (Cell) - elm.95@verizon.net (Email)
Social Media Chair: Danniele McKnight - Frederick, MD Lodge 684 - (240) 367-6392 (Cell) - danniele.mcknight@yahoo.com (Email)
Soccer Shoot Committee Chair: Dolly Broom - St. Mary's County, MD Lodge 2092 - (240) 298-7642 (Cell) - dollypt@yahoo.com (Email)
Webmaster: Joseph E. McGeeney - Essex, MD Lodge 1866 - (443) 610-0935 (Cell) - joemcgeeney58@gmail.com (Email)
William Jernick Memorial Fund Chair: Susan B. Caldwell - Ocean City, MD Lodge 2645 - (410) 430-8808 (Cell) - sbb10408@gmail.com (Email)
Youth Activities Committee Chairman: Donna Curp - Laurel, MD Lodge 2283 - (301) 938-9838 (Cell) - dcurp@aol.com (Email)
****************************************************************************************************************************************
Grand Lodge Internet State Administrator (VHP): Joseph E. McGeeney- Essex, MD Lodge #1866- (443) 610-0935 (Cell)- joemcgeeney58@gmail.com (Email)
Grand Lodge Internet State Administrator (VHP): TBD, TBD Lodge ???? - (???) ???-???? (Cell) - ??? (Email)
Grand Lodge Virtual Home Page (VHP): <https://www.elks.org/states/officers.cfm?vhpID=8018>
***State President: Renee' Rivituso - Waldorf, MD Lodge 2421 - (240) 508-8636 (Cell) - ElkrRivituso@gmail.com (Email)
**State Secretary: Betty Hardin - Havre de Grace, MD Lodge 1564 - (410) 960-5492 (Cell) - bettwedg@comcast.net (Email)
**COMMITTEES:
Americanism Committee Chairman: Erin Muscarella - Laurel, MD Lodge 2283 - (301) 922-5453 (Cell) - elm.95@verizon.net (Email)
Accident Prevention Program Chairman: Michael W. Ford - Abingdon, MD Lodge 2354- (410) 977-8230 (Cell)- sprinklergod26@yahoo.com
Auto Tags Program Chairs:
MD: Frank Kane - Laurel, MD Lodge 2283 - (240) 593-3529 (Cell) - fjkane@comcast.net (Email)
DE: Bonnie L. Howell - Milford, DE Lodge 2401 - (302) 632-0420 (Cell) - bhowell48@verizon.net (Email)
Business Practices Committee Chairman: Robert Jordan - Ocean City, MD Lodge 2645 - (410) 908-2434 (Cell) - k9118@aol.com (Email)
By-Laws Committee Chair: William H. Buttrill, Jr., PSP, GIG - Seaford, DE Lodge 2458 - (410) 430-4435 (Cell) - bestplumber@verizon.net (Email)
CLMS Coordinator: Louis B. Schmeltzer, Jr. - Annapolis, MD Lodge 622 - (410) 627-5179 (Cell) - louschmeltzer@gmail.com (Email)
Convention/Conference (Con-Con): Robert Broom - St. Mary's County, MD Lodge 2092 - (240) 434-8129 (Cell) - robert.broom72@gmail.com (Email)
Directory Chair: Betty B. Hardin - Havre de Grace, MD Lodge 1564 - (410) 960-5492 (Cell) - bettwedg@comcast.net (Email)
Donate Life Chair: Joy Schreck - Cape Henlopen, DE Lodge 2540 - (908) 307-0615 (Cell) - joyschreck@verizon.net (Email)
Drug Awareness Chair: Angela Meyer - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 739-5575 (Cell) - ecbsecretary@outlook.com (Email)
Elks Camp Barrett - Director of Operations: Angela Meyer - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 739-5575 (Cell) - ecbsecretary@outlook.com (Email)
Elks Camp Barrett Executive Committee Chair: Benjamin Stone - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 960-2718 (Cell) - stoneben515@gmail.com (Email)
Elks Camp Barrett Improvement & Fund-Raising Chair: Louis B Schmeltzer Jr, Annapolis, MD Lodge 622- (410) 627-5179 (C)- louschmeltzer@gmail.com (E)
Elks State Publication Editor: Jane L. Swigert - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 703-1796 (Cell) - statenewsletter@outlook.com (Email)
Elks National Foundation Chair: Mary Underwood - Laurel, MD Lodge 2283 - (301) 399-5857 (Cell) - maryhuj1223@gmail.com (Email)
Elks National Veterans Service Commission (ENVSC): Louis B. Schmeltzer, Jr.- Annapolis, MD Lodge 622 - (410) 627-5179 (C)- louschmeltzer@gmail.com (E)
Elks Scholarship Committee Chair: Lynn Evans - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 598-1225 (Cell) - lynnevans6303@gmail.com (Email)
Elks Training Committee Chairman: Robert Ennis - Washington-Rockville, MD Lodge 15 - (301) 538-243? (Cell) - rennis51@verizon.net (Email)
Government Relations Committee Chairs:
MD: Corey Bradley - Broadneck, MD Lodge 2608 - (240) 643-0100 (Cell) - corey.bradley@verizon.net (Email)
DE: TBD, TBD Lodge ???? - (???) ???-???? (Cell) - TBD (Email)
Hoop Shoot Committee Chair: Dewayne Wilcher - Camp Springs, MD Lodge 2332 - (240) 882-8785 (Cell) - dewaynewilcher@yahoo.com (Email)
Insurance Risk Manager: Michael William Ford - Abingdon, MD Lodge 2354 - (410) 977-8230 (Cell) - sprinklergod26@yahoo.com (Email)
Lodge Activities Committee Chair: Mary Villeneuve - Laurel, MD Lodge 2283 - (716) 697-2412 (Cell) - mgvill62@gmail.com (Email)
Lodge Development and Assistance - John C. Loftus, PSP - Ocean City, MD Lodge 2645 - (302) 430-8202 (Cell) - k9sgt2x@gmail.com (Email)
Membership Committee Chair: John Opitz - Abingdon, MD Lodge 2354 - (410) 591-6123 (Cell) - mtlian@comcast.net (Email)
Major Project Committee Chair: Ben Stone - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 960-2718 (Cell) - stoneben515@gmail.com (Email)
New Lodge Committee Chair: Connie J. DeYoung - Dover, DE Lodge 1903 - (302) 270-5431 (Cell) - conniedeyoung@gmail.com (Email)
Newsletter Committee Chair: Janie Swigert - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 703-1796 Cell) - statenewsltter@outlook.com (Email)
Public Relations Committee Chair: Janie Swigert - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 703-1796 (Cell) - mddedcElks@gmail.com (Email)
Photographer: Janie Swigert - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 703-1796 (Cell) - statenewsletter@outlook.com (Email)
Resolutions Committee Chair: TBD, TBD Lodge ???? - (???) ???-???? (Cell) - TBD (Email)
Ritual Committee Chair: J. Gordon Alexander - Frederick, MD Lodge 684 - (301) 471-0269 (Cell) - jga684@Gmail.com (Email)
Scholarships Committee Chair: Lynn Evans - Kent Island, MD Lodge 2576 - (410) 598-1225 (Cell) - lynnevans6303@gmail.com (Email)
Scouting Coordinator: Tanner Bilbrough - Chestertown Lodge 2474 - (443) 480-1233 (Cell) - tannerbilbrough@yahoo.com (Email)
Boy Scouts: Tanner Bilbrough - Chestertown Lodge 2474 - (443) 480-1233 (Cell) - tannerbilbrough@yahoo.com (Email)
Girl Scouts: Erin Muscarella - Laurel, MD Lodge 2283 - (301) 922-5453 (Cell) - elm.95@verizon.net (Email)
Social Media Chair: Danniele McKnight - Frederick, MD Lodge 684 - (240) 367-6392 (Cell) - danniele.mcknight@yahoo.com (Email)
Soccer Shoot Committee Chair: Dolly Broom - St. Mary's County, MD Lodge 2092 - (240) 298-7642 (Cell) - dollypt@yahoo.com (Email)
Webmaster: Joseph E. McGeeney - Essex, MD Lodge 1866 - (443) 610-0935 (Cell) - joemcgeeney58@gmail.com (Email)
William Jernick Memorial Fund Chair: Susan B. Caldwell - Ocean City, MD Lodge 2645 - (410) 430-8808 (Cell) - sbb10408@gmail.com (Email)
Youth Activities Committee Chairman: Donna Curp - Laurel, MD Lodge 2283 - (301) 938-9838 (Cell) - dcurp@aol.com (Email)
****************************************************************************************************************************************
Grand Lodge Internet State Administrator (VHP): Joseph E. McGeeney- Essex, MD Lodge #1866- (443) 610-0935 (Cell)- joemcgeeney58@gmail.com (Email)
Grand Lodge Internet State Administrator (VHP): TBD, TBD Lodge ???? - (???) ???-???? (Cell) - ??? (Email)
Grand Lodge Virtual Home Page (VHP): <https://www.elks.org/states/officers.cfm?vhpID=8018>